Herbal Supplements and Natural Remedies
Free Shipping on orders of $50 or more
Enter Catalog Web Code:
Jojoba Carrier Oil

Jojoba Carrier Oil

Discover The Secret For Softer, Silkier Skin!

Item Number: 002JOBA
Sale Price!
$3.99
Value Priced!
Bookmark and Share
Product Info
Reviews
Suggested Use

Benefits of Jojoba Carrier Oil:

  • 100% pure essential oil.
  • Great for luminous skin and hair.
  • External use only.

For Aromatherapy - Use alone or add Jojoba Oil to your favorite essential oils to create a custom blend for massage, lotions, shampoos or creams. Due to its stability and delicate aroma, it's frequently included as a key ingredient in high quality hair and skin products. Native American women used jojoba to maintain soft, flawless skin. Similar to natural skin oil, greaseless Jojoba Oil penetrates quickly with miraculous moisturizing properties. It's especially helpful for those living in dry environments or those with mature skin. Smooth over your skin and feel the difference or add a small amount to your shampoo for cleaner hair and scalp.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food & Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Consult your physician. Testimonials reflect one person's experience. Individual results may vary. Due to their unique specialization in vitamin therapy and clinical nutrition, our doctors are provided compensation for their expertise. Website prices subject to change without notice. All discounts herein are based upon catalog prices, and do not necessarily reflect, nor may they be combined with, other discount offers in our catalogs and flyers.