Organic Jojoba Seed
Due to high demand this product is currently unavailable, but we expect more soon. Please check back in the next few days. Thank you.
- For Skin, Hair & Body
Condition: In need of healthier-looking hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage.
Solution: Certified Organic Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.
NOW® Solutions products are not tested on animals.
Certified Organic by Quality Assurance International.
Clear bottle contains UV light protectant.
|* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.|