Jojoba Carrier Oil
and your order will ship today!
Benefits of Jojoba Carrier Oil:
- Simmondsia chinensis
- 100% pure essential oil
- Great for luminous skin and hair
- External use only
For Aromatherapy - Use alone or add Jojoba Oil to your favorite essential oils to create a custom blend for massage, lotions, shampoos or creams. Due to its stability and delicate aroma, it's frequently included as a key ingredient in high quality hair and skin products. Native American women used jojoba to maintain soft, flawless skin. Similar to natural skin oil, greaseless Jojoba Oil penetrates quickly with miraculous moisturizing properties. It's especially helpful for those living in dry environments or those with mature skin. Smooth over your skin and feel the difference or add a small amount to your shampoo for cleaner hair and scalp.
|* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.|