We're experiencing increased wait time for product availability and shipping. Read our response to COVID-19
Lightweight, Absorbent Carrier Oil
- Carrier oil that's easily absorbed
- May be used alone to soften skin or as a massage oil
- Does not leave a greasy feeling
As its name suggests, this oil is pressed from the seeds of grapes and is a byproduct of wine making. Lightweight and absorbent with a pleasant aroma, grapeseed oil leaves skin feeling moisturized and smooth as silk. Grapeseed oil contains beneficial saturated fat, oleic acid, linoleic acid and alpha linolenic acid and is often used in cosmetics and creams.
Carrier oils have minimal aroma and color, making them ideal for diluting essential oils. They aid lubrication and absorption because they do not evaporate like essential oils. For massage, work several drops between your palms or mix with an essential oil for relaxation or rejuvenation.
|* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.|